Tuesday, October 27, 2009

witches ain't shit but hoes wit sticks, yup

Oh how the ghouls are gonna play this night.

I know many of you ask this question: How can you turn a witch into a housewife?

You can't.

cause witches ain't shit but hoes wit sticks.


This event is gonna be a gruesome good time.

w/ Dj's Crafty, myself, and theeDjRyan
brewing the potions from the illest selection in Zombierock, Horrorpop, Funk, Soul, Reggae and Dilla-Fi, were sure gonna keep you on your dancing feet.

Also adding some magical delicacy, Providing the mean green trick or treats in the form of cookies, cupcakes and brownies we have LovelyMaryjane from the Baker's Dzn and writer of design/music/photog site Itswritersblock.blogspot.com

NO Cover, Costume Highly Suggested, Don't forget FREE Bloody Mary's from 9-10.

Located in the city of Rialto, the address is 872 Schallert St 92376.

See you there my ghosts, and fright your your right to party

Now, here's a beat made by none other than Dj Crafty to show you just how funky we gon get this friday.

No comments: